x

Latest News Read More
Djakadam Out To Enhance Gold Cup Claims In Betbright Chase

Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup favourite Djakadam, a 7-2 chance with most bookmakers to lift the Blue Riband steeplechase in just over seven weeks time, will face a maximum field of ten rivals when the... ...read more

In-form Aguerooo to complete four timer on Sunday

 It took a time for the in-form AGUEROOO to find himself as a young race horse, five races in fact. None of those five runs were devoid of promise for the speedily bred son of Monsieur Bond, b... ...read more

Le Mercurey can take another step up the chase ladder on Friday

 For some time now, Paul Nicholls has thought the world of LE MERCUREY, who is very lightly-raced as a five-year-old, but is beginning to show some good form now. The problem ... ...read more

Live Results
1st 3 Englishwoman 6/4 Josephine Gordon
2nd 2 Rampers 8/1 T J Murphy
3rd 5 Memyselfie 9/2 Martin Lane
Distance: 3 3/4 lengths Runners: 6
View Full Result
1st 3 Dark Lover 4/9 Miss P Fuller
2nd 2 Farmer Matt 11/1 Miss A Stirling
3rd 1 Doubledisdoubledat 20/1 Miss R McDonald
Distance: 5 lengths Runners: 6
View Full Result
1st 5 Fiddler's Flight 8/1 Colm McCormack
2nd 7 King's Chorister 8/1 Lorcan Murtagh
3rd 6 Copt Hill 5/2 B P Harding
Distance: 1/2 length Runners: 7
View Full Result
1st 2 Rupert Boy 11/4 K T O'Neill
2nd 7 Divine Touch 7/2 Jack Mitchell
3rd 5 Never Say 3/1 P McDonald
Distance: 2 lengths Runners: 8
View Full Result
1st 1 Ballyadeen 5/2 James Banks
2nd 3 Pembroke House 3/1 R Johnson
3rd 2 Azert De Coeur 11/8 L Treadwell
Distance: 11 lengths Runners: 4
View Full Result
1st 5 Captain Sharpe 14/1 Mr W H R Reed
2nd 2 Roxyfet 5/2 Finian O'Toole
3rd 1 Gin Cobbler 11/1 Thomas Dowson
Distance: 1/2 length Runners: 7
View Full Result
1st 6 Clubland 5/1 Rob Hornby
2nd 8 Addictive Dream 25/1 P McDonald
3rd 2 Sir Billy Wright 9/4 Josephine Gordon
Distance: 1/2 length Runners: 8
View Full Result
1st 1 Spencer Lea 9/4 J M Davies
2nd 5 Milly Baloo 11/4 B Hughes
3rd 3 Petrou 2/1 Kielan Woods
Distance: 3 3/4 lengths Runners: 5
View Full Result
1st 10 Snuker 9/1 Lucy Alexander
2nd 9 Optical High 11/1 Stephen McCarthy
3rd 1 Leney Cottage 9/1 Daragh Bourke
Distance: Neck Runners: 13
View Full Result
1st 7 White Bullet 4/6 L Morris
2nd 3 Phantom Flipper 15/8 Adrian Nicholls
3rd 5 Fearbuster 10/1 Oisin Murphy
Distance: Short Head Runners: 7
View Full Result
1st 1 Point The Way 4/1 Megan Carberry
2nd 3 Sharpasaknife 13/8 B Hughes
3rd 4 Tanarpino 9/1 Peter Carberry
Distance: 1 1/2 length Runners: 4
View Full Result
1st 6 My Friend George 4/1 Henry Brooke
2nd 5 Verko 11/4 Finian O'Toole
3rd 4 Bennys Well 11/2 S Quinlan
Distance: 6 lengths Runners: 6
View Full Result
1st 4 Weald Of Kent 15/8 Liam Jones
2nd 2 With Hindsight 4/1 Josh Doyle
3rd 3 Dark Diamond 9/2 L Morris
Distance: 3/4 length Runners: 7
View Full Result
1st 6 Superfection 40/1 W Kennedy
2nd 4 Pennywell 17/2 G Sheehan
3rd 3 Midnight Tour 5/1 Sam Twiston-Davies
Distance: 4 1/2 lengths Runners: 6
View Full Result
1st 4 Chasma 3/1 Jake Greenall
2nd 1 Charlie Wingnut 7/2 Mr R Hogg
3rd 6 Seventeen Black 10/3 J Reveley
Distance: 2 1/2 lengths Runners: 9
View Full Result

Search for a Horse